September 2018 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Heatherly1456001456
Biscuit119320001393
BobC5195003001319
cHez9381502001288
Sally111515001265
Lainy76400764
ILoveMoo53400534
Severyn36600366
Spammy33800338
Maverick20210203
AL17900179
pepe370037
Yo330033
Darren290029
navman20150015
toejam0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 01/18/2020 - LL84 Important dates First rookie invitations sent: January 28, 2020

From: Maverick - 01/10/2020 - Ticks came up last night as a joke about Bieber and I asked if anyone saw the TV series, but got distracted before telling the story. The Amazon version of "The Tick" (there are several other series of the same name) has a "character" that is a confused, sentient airplane that self-identifies as a gay boat and is in love with a human. Not making this up. In the pangs of an existential crisis the boat decides to end it all and initiates a self-destruct sequence that is timed out by "MacArthur Park" playing through the boats computer terminals. Now I have sweet green icing flowing down stuck in my head and I don't want to suffer alone. Someone left the cake out in the rain, I don't think that I can take it, cause it took so long to bake it, and I'll never have that recipe again. Oh nooooooooooo!!

From: Heatherly - 01/07/2020 - http://www.bestbeerhq.com/sink-the-bism ... er-review/

From: Severyn - 12/21/2019 - It seems we have some spammers infiltrating the forum. Just a heads up.

From: Heatherly - 12/18/2019 - a par exemple! : https://www.thewirelesscatalog.com/wire ... 2761T.html