October 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Biscuit105615001206
Maverick100115001151
BobC460150350960
Heatherly905500955
Sally6001500750
Lainy40700407
Yo31800318
Spammy238500288
Severyn23900239
cHez1455025220
pepe420042
Darren340034
toejam210021
Felix921110011

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 10/18/2017 - Yum! Baskin-Robbins! https://www.baskinrobbinsathome.com/ice ... -chocolate

From: Heatherly - 10/17/2017 - :: Ubi :: Great game ... Trivia *and* Geography built right in! And it takes forever to finish, just like Trivial Pursuit used to! :) https://boardgamegeek.com/boardgame/1482/ubi

From: Heatherly - 10/12/2017 - The The https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tx-cglxj3II

From: BobC - 10/05/2017 - Tequila vs Mescal. What's the difference? Not much. Mescal is distilled from any kind of agave plant whereas tequila is distilled only from blue agave in the area around the city of Tequila. So, tequila is one type of mescal.

From: Maverick - 09/28/2017 - I wanted to find out where the Yankees old Hilltop Park was in Manhattan and found this interesting. viewtopic.php?f=2&t=435&p=632#p632