October 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Biscuit151420001714
Maverick129520001495
BobC5952504501295
Heatherly10885001138
Sally87225001122
Lainy55800558
Yo47000470
Spammy390500440
cHez2795075404
Severyn31000310
toejam920092
pepe580058
Darren560056
Felix921110011

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: BobC - 12/13/2017 - Old honey filled golf balls... https://www.collectorsweekly.com/storie ... ey-centere

From: Heatherly - 12/08/2017 - A Moose ... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SII-jhEd-a0

From: Maverick - 12/02/2017 - This is the video of a question that came up in Biscuit's game on Thursday. San Francisco TV news station KTVU was pranked by an NTSB intern who provided them with fake names of the pilot and crew of Asiana flight 214, which crashed at San Francisco International Airport on July 6 2013. The station inexplicably did not manage to put two and two together and read the list of names on the air without noticing the problem. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gLbOtX-fXBU

From: Heatherly - 11/29/2017 - Santa! https://youtu.be/2M1LJ-5zxbE

From: BobC - 11/15/2017 - Man in bald eagle nest returning eaglet. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vcYg7iibK7Q