September 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Biscuit1489200501739
Maverick1357200251582
Sally109625001346
BobC3124005001212
Heatherly1146001146
Lainy68000680
Spammy45200452
Yo37900379
Severyn26300263
toejam10200102
cHez720072
pepe460046
Darren170017
jalex0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 04/22/2020 - If you have eleven minutes to spend, this was a really neat discussion of The Rite of Spring https://youtu.be/AMSscm0AzHk

From: Heatherly - 04/03/2020 - Speak of the devil. viewtopic.php?f=2&t=577

From: Maverick - 03/28/2020 - Coronavirus Rhapsody https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_cont ... KPbJ0-DxTc

From: Heatherly - 03/25/2020 - Friday 20:00 UK Time on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pf2XagZbJhs An online, live streamed quiz for everyone to take part in, where ever you are in the world! Play along remotely with friends and family. Log your scores and see how you fared against some of the best quizzers in the world! Quizzing.tv

From: bfour - 03/19/2020 - Brand new B4 game on Saturday March 14 (15 in Oz), 2020 at 5:00 PM Eastern time. The usual mix of video and audio clues, so you will want your ears on. Just keep your monitor 2 metres from your face.