September 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Biscuit1489200501739
Maverick1357200251582
Sally109625001346
BobC3124005001212
Heatherly1146001146
Lainy68000680
Spammy45200452
Yo37900379
Severyn26300263
toejam10200102
cHez720072
pepe460046
Darren170017
jalex0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 10/18/2017 - Yum! Baskin-Robbins! https://www.baskinrobbinsathome.com/ice ... -chocolate

From: Heatherly - 10/17/2017 - :: Ubi :: Great game ... Trivia *and* Geography built right in! And it takes forever to finish, just like Trivial Pursuit used to! :) https://boardgamegeek.com/boardgame/1482/ubi

From: Heatherly - 10/12/2017 - The The https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tx-cglxj3II

From: BobC - 10/05/2017 - Tequila vs Mescal. What's the difference? Not much. Mescal is distilled from any kind of agave plant whereas tequila is distilled only from blue agave in the area around the city of Tequila. So, tequila is one type of mescal.

From: Maverick - 09/28/2017 - I wanted to find out where the Yankees old Hilltop Park was in Manhattan and found this interesting. viewtopic.php?f=2&t=435&p=632#p632