September 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Biscuit1489200501739
Maverick1357200251582
Sally109625001346
BobC3124005001212
Heatherly1146001146
Lainy68000680
Spammy45200452
Yo37900379
Severyn26300263
toejam10200102
cHez720072
pepe460046
Darren170017
jalex0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: BobC - 12/13/2017 - Old honey filled golf balls... https://www.collectorsweekly.com/storie ... ey-centere

From: Heatherly - 12/08/2017 - A Moose ... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SII-jhEd-a0

From: Maverick - 12/02/2017 - This is the video of a question that came up in Biscuit's game on Thursday. San Francisco TV news station KTVU was pranked by an NTSB intern who provided them with fake names of the pilot and crew of Asiana flight 214, which crashed at San Francisco International Airport on July 6 2013. The station inexplicably did not manage to put two and two together and read the list of names on the air without noticing the problem. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gLbOtX-fXBU

From: Heatherly - 11/29/2017 - Santa! https://youtu.be/2M1LJ-5zxbE

From: BobC - 11/15/2017 - Man in bald eagle nest returning eaglet. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vcYg7iibK7Q