September 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Biscuit1489200501739
Maverick1357200251582
Sally109625001346
BobC3124005001212
Heatherly1146001146
Lainy68000680
Spammy45200452
Yo37900379
Severyn26300263
toejam10200102
cHez720072
pepe460046
Darren170017
jalex0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Maverick - 10/18/2018 - For those of you who were wondering what we were talking about, SCMPOO! was this weird app that unleashed a sheep that just wandered around your desktop bouncing off windows, napping, peeing, etc. It was popular for about a week in an old trivia site where Heater and I used to play. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xPNAxHrYGrs And ICQ was the most popular instant message app of the time, it had a really distinctive and annoying sound to alert you when you got a new message. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=im8DSR0_sH0

From: Maverick - 09/22/2018 - If you can read this message you're seeing the site on the new home. The move has gone smoothly and all seems to be working. If you can't see this message, your computer has been compromised and is about to explode. RUN!!!! Note: You *might* have to allow the chat applet permission to run again, but that's it. Old passwords and bookmarks remain the same.

From: Heatherly - 09/10/2018 - Sign Language ... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7qu1cs6Fhk8

From: Heatherly - 09/04/2018 - The Rose of Tibet by Lionel Davidson https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/128 ... e_of_Tibet Good adventure (about Houston). Didn't make the PBS reads list, but it's a thriller!

From: Severyn - 08/31/2018 - Is Yo okay? Just concerned. Haven't seen him in over a week and a half. -Severyn