September 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Biscuit1489200501739
Maverick1357200251582
Sally109625001346
BobC3124005001212
Heatherly1146001146
Lainy68000680
Spammy45200452
Yo37900379
Severyn26300263
toejam10200102
cHez720072
pepe460046
Darren170017
jalex0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: BobC - 12/19/2018 - Tonight we will try out RumbleTalk. I think yesterday's experiment was a little confusing. This should be very straightforward and I think I can figure out the colors for the hosts. Just log in as Guest today using whatever name you like. Except BobC :). https://www.rumbletalk.com/client/chat.php?6eNNyq3w

From: BobC - 12/17/2018 - We have some options for replacing just the chat portion of TT. Please go to http://total-trivia.byethost8.com/index2.html to try them out and leave your comments. If you have some other suggestions, please let me know!

From: BobC - 12/13/2018 - It is true, parachat is shutting down on Dec 31. However there are many other options, many of which don't require Java. Parachat recommends rumbletalk, I searched and found others such as minnit.chat. And there are others. If you have any suggestions or recommendations, let me know. Perhaps we can try some out and see which one works best.

From: Maverick - 12/07/2018 - Actual scores for Biscuit's game 12/6, sorry, been so long I forgot how to sort. These are the right ones and have been tallied correctly. Maverick 105 Sally 69 moo 67 Heater 66 yo 22 lainy 21

From: Heatherly - 12/07/2018 - Come One Come All for the Grand Finale of Chatgames Dec. 9th - details: viewtopic.php?f=2&t=507