August 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick1382250251657
Biscuit1349250501649
Heatherly1544001544
Sally122520001425
BobC3854505001335
Lainy59100591
Spammy47800478
Yo41200412
Severyn22000220
pepe740074
jalex680068
Darren380038
toejam110011
McHole0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: BobC - 12/13/2017 - Old honey filled golf balls... https://www.collectorsweekly.com/storie ... ey-centere

From: Heatherly - 12/08/2017 - A Moose ... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SII-jhEd-a0

From: Maverick - 12/02/2017 - This is the video of a question that came up in Biscuit's game on Thursday. San Francisco TV news station KTVU was pranked by an NTSB intern who provided them with fake names of the pilot and crew of Asiana flight 214, which crashed at San Francisco International Airport on July 6 2013. The station inexplicably did not manage to put two and two together and read the list of names on the air without noticing the problem. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gLbOtX-fXBU

From: Heatherly - 11/29/2017 - Santa! https://youtu.be/2M1LJ-5zxbE

From: BobC - 11/15/2017 - Man in bald eagle nest returning eaglet. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vcYg7iibK7Q