August 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick1382250251657
Biscuit1349250501649
Heatherly1544001544
Sally122520001425
BobC3854505001335
Lainy59100591
Spammy47800478
Yo41200412
Severyn22000220
pepe740074
jalex680068
Darren380038
toejam110011
McHole0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 10/18/2017 - Yum! Baskin-Robbins! https://www.baskinrobbinsathome.com/ice ... -chocolate

From: Heatherly - 10/17/2017 - :: Ubi :: Great game ... Trivia *and* Geography built right in! And it takes forever to finish, just like Trivial Pursuit used to! :) https://boardgamegeek.com/boardgame/1482/ubi

From: Heatherly - 10/12/2017 - The The https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tx-cglxj3II

From: BobC - 10/05/2017 - Tequila vs Mescal. What's the difference? Not much. Mescal is distilled from any kind of agave plant whereas tequila is distilled only from blue agave in the area around the city of Tequila. So, tequila is one type of mescal.

From: Maverick - 09/28/2017 - I wanted to find out where the Yankees old Hilltop Park was in Manhattan and found this interesting. viewtopic.php?f=2&t=435&p=632#p632