July 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Biscuit151220001712
Heatherly15375001587
Maverick1341200251566
Sally106425001314
BobC4373505001287
Lainy64700647
Yo43700437
Spammy38300383
jalex34400344
Severyn17700177
pepe780078
McHole400040
toejam210021
Darren9009
chez0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 01/08/2021 - https://ispot.tv/a/tzoV Did you notice the sound as one executive gets dropped through a trap door? I learned that here! :D

From: Heatherly - 12/09/2020 - Speaking of Time Travel ... Bring the Jubilee by Ward Moore - a good one! :) https://archive.org/details/in.ernet.dl ... 9/mode/2up

From: Maverick - 11/13/2020 - I kid you not, The Wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald was not Gordon Lightfoot's only, or even first, song about a maritime disaster that took place in November. Thursday was the 55th anniversary of the sinking of the cruise ship Yarmouth Castle which caught fire and sank 11/12/65. 90 people were killed and Lightfoot did "The Ballad of Yarmouth Castle" in 1969. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HwRHTy4WCQs

From: Maverick - 11/10/2020 - The legend lives on from the Chippewa on down Of the big lake they call Gitche Gumee The lake, it is said, never gives up her dead When the skies of November turn gloomy.... Today is the 45th Anniversary of the sinking of the Edmund Fitzgerald which is an important number since the song runs about 45 minutes.

From: Maverick - 09/20/2020 - If you can see this, you're seeing the new site and all is well. Or at least mostly well.