June 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick1254200251479
Heatherly1464001464
Biscuit1109200251334
Sally103220001232
BobC3673504501167
Lainy65900659
Spammy46300463
Yo30000300
chez13110025256
Severyn24500245
pepe740074
Darren370037
jalexander0000
toejam0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 04/22/2020 - If you have eleven minutes to spend, this was a really neat discussion of The Rite of Spring https://youtu.be/AMSscm0AzHk

From: Heatherly - 04/03/2020 - Speak of the devil. viewtopic.php?f=2&t=577

From: Maverick - 03/28/2020 - Coronavirus Rhapsody https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_cont ... KPbJ0-DxTc

From: Heatherly - 03/25/2020 - Friday 20:00 UK Time on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pf2XagZbJhs An online, live streamed quiz for everyone to take part in, where ever you are in the world! Play along remotely with friends and family. Log your scores and see how you fared against some of the best quizzers in the world! Quizzing.tv

From: bfour - 03/19/2020 - Brand new B4 game on Saturday March 14 (15 in Oz), 2020 at 5:00 PM Eastern time. The usual mix of video and audio clues, so you will want your ears on. Just keep your monitor 2 metres from your face.