July 2015 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
BobC8002504501500
Biscuit9842501001334
Maverick111620001316
Sally103125001281
Heatherly99400994
Spammy60000600
Yo58200582
cHez2291500379
Fixie25400254
bubba20300203
iautah13800138
Gollum610061
Lewis246610061
Inekela480048
Luke380038
pamplemousse380038
pepe320032
lxix0000
Paul0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 01/17/2018 - "Bob! .... Oh, Bob?" https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=74FWtmSdYDs 1:04

From: Maverick - 01/12/2018 - When you want to learn trivial facts, trust the wisdom of Coach from Cheers. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hxMF9SsaZns&t=0m23s

From: Maverick - 01/12/2018 - I'm sure all of us have at one point or another used the Internet Movie Database to research a movie question. The IMDB follows the normal rating system of 1 to 10 stars. Except for This is Spinal Tap. That one goes to 11. http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0088258/

From: Heatherly - 01/08/2018 - Life Has Dealt Some Pretty Funky Hands to Miss Drew Barrymore! http://www.nbc.com/saturday-night-live/ ... 0469?snl=1 This is not her "youngest ever host" appearance, but funny nonetheless. https://www.reddit.com/r/OldSchoolCool/ ... ven_kings/ what a cutie!

From: BobC - 01/08/2018 - As I watched a commercial using O Fortuna as it's music, I was reminded that this well known medieval Latin Goliardic poem set to music by Carl Orff is also one of the funnest mondegreens I know of... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nIwrgAnx6Q8