July 2015 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
BobC8002504501500
Biscuit9842501001334
Maverick111620001316
Sally103125001281
Heatherly99400994
Spammy60000600
Yo58200582
cHez2291500379
Fixie25400254
bubba20300203
iautah13800138
Gollum610061
Lewis246610061
Inekela480048
Luke380038
pamplemousse380038
pepe320032
lxix0000
Paul0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 01/18/2020 - LL84 Important dates First rookie invitations sent: January 28, 2020

From: Maverick - 01/10/2020 - Ticks came up last night as a joke about Bieber and I asked if anyone saw the TV series, but got distracted before telling the story. The Amazon version of "The Tick" (there are several other series of the same name) has a "character" that is a confused, sentient airplane that self-identifies as a gay boat and is in love with a human. Not making this up. In the pangs of an existential crisis the boat decides to end it all and initiates a self-destruct sequence that is timed out by "MacArthur Park" playing through the boats computer terminals. Now I have sweet green icing flowing down stuck in my head and I don't want to suffer alone. Someone left the cake out in the rain, I don't think that I can take it, cause it took so long to bake it, and I'll never have that recipe again. Oh nooooooooooo!!

From: Heatherly - 01/07/2020 - http://www.bestbeerhq.com/sink-the-bism ... er-review/

From: Severyn - 12/21/2019 - It seems we have some spammers infiltrating the forum. Just a heads up.

From: Heatherly - 12/18/2019 - Ça par exemple! : https://www.thewirelesscatalog.com/wire ... 2761T.html