July 2015 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
BobC8002504501500
Biscuit9842501001334
Maverick111620001316
Sally103125001281
Heatherly99400994
Spammy60000600
Yo58200582
cHez2291500379
Fixie25400254
bubba20300203
iautah13800138
Gollum610061
Lewis246610061
Inekela480048
Luke380038
pamplemousse380038
pepe320032
lxix0000
Paul0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 04/22/2020 - If you have eleven minutes to spend, this was a really neat discussion of The Rite of Spring https://youtu.be/AMSscm0AzHk

From: Heatherly - 04/03/2020 - Speak of the devil. viewtopic.php?f=2&t=577

From: Maverick - 03/28/2020 - Coronavirus Rhapsody https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_cont ... KPbJ0-DxTc

From: Heatherly - 03/25/2020 - Friday 20:00 UK Time on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pf2XagZbJhs An online, live streamed quiz for everyone to take part in, where ever you are in the world! Play along remotely with friends and family. Log your scores and see how you fared against some of the best quizzers in the world! Quizzing.tv

From: bfour - 03/19/2020 - Brand new B4 game on Saturday March 14 (15 in Oz), 2020 at 5:00 PM Eastern time. The usual mix of video and audio clues, so you will want your ears on. Just keep your monitor 2 metres from your face.