July 2015 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
BobC8002504501500
Biscuit9842501001334
Maverick111620001316
Sally103125001281
Heatherly99400994
Spammy60000600
Yo58200582
cHez2291500379
Fixie25400254
bubba20300203
iautah13800138
Gollum610061
Lewis246610061
Inekela480048
Luke380038
pamplemousse380038
pepe320032
lxix0000
Paul0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 04/18/2018 - Okay all you clever math and music people: what "time signature" is this in? https://www.last.fm/music/The+National/_/Fake+Empire How am I supposed to clap along? :) viewtopic.php?f=2&t=470

From: Heatherly - 03/26/2018 - Trees https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tzmp8T2xX2A

From: Heatherly - 03/10/2018 - Daniel Boone was a man. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8hwqdQ0SkjQ Yes, a big man! With an eye like an eagle and as tall as a mountain was he! Daniel Boone was a man, Yes, a big man! He was brave, he was fearless and as tough as a mighty oak tree! From the coonskin cap on the top of ol' Dan to the heel of his rawhide shoe; the rippin'est, roarin'est, fightin'est man the frontier ever knew.

From: Heatherly - 02/05/2018 - the Spongmonkeys! http://www.rathergood.com/moon_song/

From: Heatherly - 01/28/2018 - If anyone wants to try LearnedLeague a round is starting at the end of February - goes for about five weeks (25 matches).