July 2015 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
BobC8002504501500
Biscuit9842501001334
Maverick111620001316
Sally103125001281
Heatherly99400994
Spammy60000600
Yo58200582
cHez2291500379
Fixie25400254
bubba20300203
iautah13800138
Gollum610061
Lewis246610061
Inekela480048
Luke380038
pamplemousse380038
pepe320032
lxix0000
Paul0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Maverick - 09/12/2017 - The vintage Puma "Clyde" signature model, in real blue suede. "Clyde" was the nickname of NY Knicks guard Walt Frazier who endorsed the model. I don't remember why, but back then they were THE shoe for basketball players to own. More of a status symbol than anything, every player on my 8th grade team had a pair. http://frixshun.com/wp-content/uploads/ ... mage-2.jpg

From: Heatherly - 08/29/2017 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JI7cIYcnTRU

From: Maverick - 08/22/2017 - The story of John Fogerty of CCR being sued for writing music that sounded like it was written by John Fogerty of CCR http://mentalfloss.com/article/27501/ti ... hn-fogerty

From: Heatherly - 08/10/2017 - Who's on First? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jFhvmCgs_L4

From: Heatherly - 08/09/2017 - Moo Goo Gai Pan ! https://youtu.be/wrubGTIrlk4