June 2013 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Heatherly15692001001869
Maverick13052001001605
Biscuit134250501442
BobC9301003251355
cHez5972500847
Sally5252000725
Spammy574025599
Luke33300333
ANascarmadman23900239
Toejam272000227
Digz20600206
nicotineshrew17200172
Carouser14600146
Elly14500145
ErikaM14000140
moongoddess13100131
Shari_D11300113
GeomorphMatt510051
rosie490049
inekela_JD370037
psufreak340034
Fixie330033
Yo240024
rizadon007230023
FlagellaFitzgerald220022
pepe200020
annie190019
iautah190019
pb130013
geekgirl120012
Cam8008
Lablah4004
One0000
Meifeng0000
weeder0000
takrom0000
grat_0000
Iris0000
Stanley0000
corona0000
gollum0000
two_walri0000
robsc0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 01/18/2020 - LL84 Important dates First rookie invitations sent: January 28, 2020

From: Maverick - 01/10/2020 - Ticks came up last night as a joke about Bieber and I asked if anyone saw the TV series, but got distracted before telling the story. The Amazon version of "The Tick" (there are several other series of the same name) has a "character" that is a confused, sentient airplane that self-identifies as a gay boat and is in love with a human. Not making this up. In the pangs of an existential crisis the boat decides to end it all and initiates a self-destruct sequence that is timed out by "MacArthur Park" playing through the boats computer terminals. Now I have sweet green icing flowing down stuck in my head and I don't want to suffer alone. Someone left the cake out in the rain, I don't think that I can take it, cause it took so long to bake it, and I'll never have that recipe again. Oh nooooooooooo!!

From: Heatherly - 01/07/2020 - http://www.bestbeerhq.com/sink-the-bism ... er-review/

From: Severyn - 12/21/2019 - It seems we have some spammers infiltrating the forum. Just a heads up.

From: Heatherly - 12/18/2019 - Ça par exemple! : https://www.thewirelesscatalog.com/wire ... 2761T.html