June 2013 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Heatherly15692001001869
Maverick13052001001605
Biscuit134250501442
BobC9301003251355
cHez5972500847
Sally5252000725
Spammy574025599
Luke33300333
ANascarmadman23900239
Toejam272000227
Digz20600206
nicotineshrew17200172
Carouser14600146
Elly14500145
ErikaM14000140
moongoddess13100131
Shari_D11300113
GeomorphMatt510051
rosie490049
inekela_JD370037
psufreak340034
Fixie330033
Yo240024
rizadon007230023
FlagellaFitzgerald220022
pepe200020
annie190019
iautah190019
pb130013
geekgirl120012
Cam8008
Lablah4004
One0000
Meifeng0000
weeder0000
takrom0000
grat_0000
Iris0000
Stanley0000
corona0000
gollum0000
two_walri0000
robsc0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 04/18/2018 - Okay all you clever math and music people: what "time signature" is this in? https://www.last.fm/music/The+National/_/Fake+Empire How am I supposed to clap along? :) viewtopic.php?f=2&t=470

From: Heatherly - 03/26/2018 - Trees https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tzmp8T2xX2A

From: Heatherly - 03/10/2018 - Daniel Boone was a man. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8hwqdQ0SkjQ Yes, a big man! With an eye like an eagle and as tall as a mountain was he! Daniel Boone was a man, Yes, a big man! He was brave, he was fearless and as tough as a mighty oak tree! From the coonskin cap on the top of ol' Dan to the heel of his rawhide shoe; the rippin'est, roarin'est, fightin'est man the frontier ever knew.

From: Heatherly - 02/05/2018 - the Spongmonkeys! http://www.rathergood.com/moon_song/

From: Heatherly - 01/28/2018 - If anyone wants to try LearnedLeague a round is starting at the end of February - goes for about five weeks (25 matches).