June 2013 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Heatherly15692001001869
Maverick13052001001605
Biscuit134250501442
BobC9301003251355
cHez5972500847
Sally5252000725
Spammy574025599
Luke33300333
ANascarmadman23900239
Toejam272000227
Digz20600206
nicotineshrew17200172
Carouser14600146
Elly14500145
ErikaM14000140
moongoddess13100131
Shari_D11300113
GeomorphMatt510051
rosie490049
inekela_JD370037
psufreak340034
Fixie330033
Yo240024
rizadon007230023
FlagellaFitzgerald220022
pepe200020
annie190019
iautah190019
pb130013
geekgirl120012
Cam8008
Lablah4004
One0000
Meifeng0000
weeder0000
takrom0000
grat_0000
Iris0000
Stanley0000
corona0000
gollum0000
two_walri0000
robsc0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Maverick - 09/12/2017 - The vintage Puma "Clyde" signature model, in real blue suede. "Clyde" was the nickname of NY Knicks guard Walt Frazier who endorsed the model. I don't remember why, but back then they were THE shoe for basketball players to own. More of a status symbol than anything, every player on my 8th grade team had a pair. http://frixshun.com/wp-content/uploads/ ... mage-2.jpg

From: Heatherly - 08/29/2017 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JI7cIYcnTRU

From: Maverick - 08/22/2017 - The story of John Fogerty of CCR being sued for writing music that sounded like it was written by John Fogerty of CCR http://mentalfloss.com/article/27501/ti ... hn-fogerty

From: Heatherly - 08/10/2017 - Who's on First? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jFhvmCgs_L4

From: Heatherly - 08/09/2017 - Moo Goo Gai Pan ! https://youtu.be/wrubGTIrlk4