June 2013 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Heatherly15692001001869
Maverick13052001001605
Biscuit134250501442
BobC9301003251355
cHez5972500847
Sally5252000725
Spammy574025599
Luke33300333
ANascarmadman23900239
Toejam272000227
Digz20600206
nicotineshrew17200172
Carouser14600146
Elly14500145
ErikaM14000140
moongoddess13100131
Shari_D11300113
GeomorphMatt510051
rosie490049
inekela_JD370037
psufreak340034
Fixie330033
Yo240024
rizadon007230023
FlagellaFitzgerald220022
pepe200020
annie190019
iautah190019
pb130013
geekgirl120012
Cam8008
Lablah4004
One0000
Meifeng0000
weeder0000
takrom0000
grat_0000
Iris0000
Stanley0000
corona0000
gollum0000
two_walri0000
robsc0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Maverick - 09/05/2019 - In the 2000 Scottish Cup soccer tournament Caledonia defeated Celtic 3-1. That is not at all interesting to anyone that was not on one of the teams, but apparently it was as big an upset as the US Hockey team beating the Russians at the Lake Placid Olympics. UK newspaper The Sun used a fun headline the next day, read it quickly out loud... "Super Caley Goes Balllistic, Celtic are Atrocious".

From: BobC - 08/13/2019 - mine is: Florida man calls 911 twice to complain about small clams at seafood restaurant.

From: Maverick - 08/09/2019 - Here's a fun game to play. Google "Florida man date" where the date is your birthday. If you were born on August 8th just google Florida Man August 8th and report the first headline that comes back to you. Mine is "Nearly nude Florida man rides bike backward on Miami interstate."

From: Heatherly - 07/19/2019 - Speaking of watching the Moon Landing on TV ... did you guys all ever see this movie? The Dish PG-13 2000 ? Drama/Indie film ? 1h 41m https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2TAqXENo1rA Cast Sam Neill as Cliff Buxton Patrick Warburton as Al Burnett Tom Long as Glenn Latham Kevin Harrington as Ross "Mitch" Mitchell Roy Billing as Bob McIntyre

From: Maverick - 06/14/2019 - Yes! Yes!! YES!!! Sea Quest WAS a game for the Atari 2600, I remember that silly commercial about the tiny divers calling "Kelp!" "Kelp!" https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wO1ddfaAax8