June 2013 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Heatherly15692001001869
Maverick13052001001605
Biscuit134250501442
BobC9301003251355
cHez5972500847
Sally5252000725
Spammy574025599
Luke33300333
ANascarmadman23900239
Toejam272000227
Digz20600206
nicotineshrew17200172
Carouser14600146
Elly14500145
ErikaM14000140
moongoddess13100131
Shari_D11300113
GeomorphMatt510051
rosie490049
inekela_JD370037
psufreak340034
Fixie330033
Yo240024
rizadon007230023
FlagellaFitzgerald220022
pepe200020
annie190019
iautah190019
pb130013
geekgirl120012
Cam8008
Lablah4004
One0000
Meifeng0000
weeder0000
takrom0000
grat_0000
Iris0000
Stanley0000
corona0000
gollum0000
two_walri0000
robsc0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 01/17/2018 - "Bob! .... Oh, Bob?" https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=74FWtmSdYDs 1:04

From: Maverick - 01/12/2018 - When you want to learn trivial facts, trust the wisdom of Coach from Cheers. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hxMF9SsaZns&t=0m23s

From: Maverick - 01/12/2018 - I'm sure all of us have at one point or another used the Internet Movie Database to research a movie question. The IMDB follows the normal rating system of 1 to 10 stars. Except for This is Spinal Tap. That one goes to 11. http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0088258/

From: Heatherly - 01/08/2018 - Life Has Dealt Some Pretty Funky Hands to Miss Drew Barrymore! http://www.nbc.com/saturday-night-live/ ... 0469?snl=1 This is not her "youngest ever host" appearance, but funny nonetheless. https://www.reddit.com/r/OldSchoolCool/ ... ven_kings/ what a cutie!

From: BobC - 01/08/2018 - As I watched a commercial using O Fortuna as it's music, I was reminded that this well known medieval Latin Goliardic poem set to music by Carl Orff is also one of the funnest mondegreens I know of... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nIwrgAnx6Q8