June 2013 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Heatherly15692001001869
Maverick13052001001605
Biscuit134250501442
BobC9301003251355
cHez5972500847
Sally5252000725
Spammy574025599
Luke33300333
ANascarmadman23900239
Toejam272000227
Digz20600206
nicotineshrew17200172
Carouser14600146
Elly14500145
ErikaM14000140
moongoddess13100131
Shari_D11300113
GeomorphMatt510051
rosie490049
inekela_JD370037
psufreak340034
Fixie330033
Yo240024
rizadon007230023
FlagellaFitzgerald220022
pepe200020
annie190019
iautah190019
pb130013
geekgirl120012
Cam8008
Lablah4004
One0000
Meifeng0000
weeder0000
takrom0000
grat_0000
Iris0000
Stanley0000
corona0000
gollum0000
two_walri0000
robsc0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 04/22/2020 - If you have eleven minutes to spend, this was a really neat discussion of The Rite of Spring https://youtu.be/AMSscm0AzHk

From: Heatherly - 04/03/2020 - Speak of the devil. viewtopic.php?f=2&t=577

From: Maverick - 03/28/2020 - Coronavirus Rhapsody https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_cont ... KPbJ0-DxTc

From: Heatherly - 03/25/2020 - Friday 20:00 UK Time on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pf2XagZbJhs An online, live streamed quiz for everyone to take part in, where ever you are in the world! Play along remotely with friends and family. Log your scores and see how you fared against some of the best quizzers in the world! Quizzing.tv

From: bfour - 03/19/2020 - Brand new B4 game on Saturday March 14 (15 in Oz), 2020 at 5:00 PM Eastern time. The usual mix of video and audio clues, so you will want your ears on. Just keep your monitor 2 metres from your face.