December 2012 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick17251501001975
Heatherly925200751200
cHez7481502001098
Biscuit94310001043
Sally7292500979
BobC55850150758
Spammy663075738
EricL39400394
Fixie17415025349
Jazz24000240
moongoddess723100231
Yo18200182
Fuzz721000172
Shari_D16300163
Toejam311000131
LXIX850085
GeomorphMatt800080
One720072
blah280028
suue_270027
Renee200020
JohnE190019
WVRevy140014
Caity8008
Dieter5005
Polgy0000
Carouser0000
Digz0000
Ellymae0000
ErikaM0000
frangipan0000
Victort210000
Linguini0000
LobsterBoy0000
masteric0000
scout0000
rizadon0070000
Anascarmadman0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 04/22/2020 - If you have eleven minutes to spend, this was a really neat discussion of The Rite of Spring https://youtu.be/AMSscm0AzHk

From: Heatherly - 04/03/2020 - Speak of the devil. viewtopic.php?f=2&t=577

From: Maverick - 03/28/2020 - Coronavirus Rhapsody https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_cont ... KPbJ0-DxTc

From: Heatherly - 03/25/2020 - Friday 20:00 UK Time on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pf2XagZbJhs An online, live streamed quiz for everyone to take part in, where ever you are in the world! Play along remotely with friends and family. Log your scores and see how you fared against some of the best quizzers in the world! Quizzing.tv

From: bfour - 03/19/2020 - Brand new B4 game on Saturday March 14 (15 in Oz), 2020 at 5:00 PM Eastern time. The usual mix of video and audio clues, so you will want your ears on. Just keep your monitor 2 metres from your face.