December 2012 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick17251501001975
Heatherly925200751200
cHez7481502001098
Biscuit94310001043
Sally7292500979
BobC55850150758
Spammy663075738
EricL39400394
Fixie17415025349
Jazz24000240
moongoddess723100231
Yo18200182
Fuzz721000172
Shari_D16300163
Toejam311000131
LXIX850085
GeomorphMatt800080
One720072
blah280028
suue_270027
Renee200020
JohnE190019
WVRevy140014
Caity8008
Dieter5005
Polgy0000
Carouser0000
Digz0000
Ellymae0000
ErikaM0000
frangipan0000
Victort210000
Linguini0000
LobsterBoy0000
masteric0000
scout0000
rizadon0070000
Anascarmadman0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Maverick - 09/12/2017 - The vintage Puma "Clyde" signature model, in real blue suede. "Clyde" was the nickname of NY Knicks guard Walt Frazier who endorsed the model. I don't remember why, but back then they were THE shoe for basketball players to own. More of a status symbol than anything, every player on my 8th grade team had a pair. http://frixshun.com/wp-content/uploads/ ... mage-2.jpg

From: Heatherly - 08/29/2017 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JI7cIYcnTRU

From: Maverick - 08/22/2017 - The story of John Fogerty of CCR being sued for writing music that sounded like it was written by John Fogerty of CCR http://mentalfloss.com/article/27501/ti ... hn-fogerty

From: Heatherly - 08/10/2017 - Who's on First? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jFhvmCgs_L4

From: Heatherly - 08/09/2017 - Moo Goo Gai Pan ! https://youtu.be/wrubGTIrlk4