December 2012 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick17251501001975
Heatherly925200751200
cHez7481502001098
Biscuit94310001043
Sally7292500979
BobC55850150758
Spammy663075738
EricL39400394
Fixie17415025349
Jazz24000240
moongoddess723100231
Yo18200182
Fuzz721000172
Shari_D16300163
Toejam311000131
LXIX850085
GeomorphMatt800080
One720072
blah280028
suue_270027
Renee200020
JohnE190019
WVRevy140014
Caity8008
Dieter5005
Polgy0000
Carouser0000
Digz0000
Ellymae0000
ErikaM0000
frangipan0000
Victort210000
Linguini0000
LobsterBoy0000
masteric0000
scout0000
rizadon0070000
Anascarmadman0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 01/17/2018 - "Bob! .... Oh, Bob?" https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=74FWtmSdYDs 1:04

From: Maverick - 01/12/2018 - When you want to learn trivial facts, trust the wisdom of Coach from Cheers. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hxMF9SsaZns&t=0m23s

From: Maverick - 01/12/2018 - I'm sure all of us have at one point or another used the Internet Movie Database to research a movie question. The IMDB follows the normal rating system of 1 to 10 stars. Except for This is Spinal Tap. That one goes to 11. http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0088258/

From: Heatherly - 01/08/2018 - Life Has Dealt Some Pretty Funky Hands to Miss Drew Barrymore! http://www.nbc.com/saturday-night-live/ ... 0469?snl=1 This is not her "youngest ever host" appearance, but funny nonetheless. https://www.reddit.com/r/OldSchoolCool/ ... ven_kings/ what a cutie!

From: BobC - 01/08/2018 - As I watched a commercial using O Fortuna as it's music, I was reminded that this well known medieval Latin Goliardic poem set to music by Carl Orff is also one of the funnest mondegreens I know of... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nIwrgAnx6Q8