December 2012 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick17251501001975
Heatherly925200751200
cHez7481502001098
Biscuit94310001043
Sally7292500979
BobC55850150758
Spammy663075738
EricL39400394
Fixie17415025349
Jazz24000240
moongoddess723100231
Yo18200182
Fuzz721000172
Shari_D16300163
Toejam311000131
LXIX850085
GeomorphMatt800080
One720072
blah280028
suue_270027
Renee200020
JohnE190019
WVRevy140014
Caity8008
Dieter5005
Polgy0000
Carouser0000
Digz0000
Ellymae0000
ErikaM0000
frangipan0000
Victort210000
Linguini0000
LobsterBoy0000
masteric0000
scout0000
rizadon0070000
Anascarmadman0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Maverick - 09/05/2019 - In the 2000 Scottish Cup soccer tournament Caledonia defeated Celtic 3-1. That is not at all interesting to anyone that was not on one of the teams, but apparently it was as big an upset as the US Hockey team beating the Russians at the Lake Placid Olympics. UK newspaper The Sun used a fun headline the next day, read it quickly out loud... "Super Caley Goes Balllistic, Celtic are Atrocious".

From: BobC - 08/13/2019 - mine is: Florida man calls 911 twice to complain about small clams at seafood restaurant.

From: Maverick - 08/09/2019 - Here's a fun game to play. Google "Florida man date" where the date is your birthday. If you were born on August 8th just google Florida Man August 8th and report the first headline that comes back to you. Mine is "Nearly nude Florida man rides bike backward on Miami interstate."

From: Heatherly - 07/19/2019 - Speaking of watching the Moon Landing on TV ... did you guys all ever see this movie? The Dish PG-13 2000 ? Drama/Indie film ? 1h 41m https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2TAqXENo1rA Cast Sam Neill as Cliff Buxton Patrick Warburton as Al Burnett Tom Long as Glenn Latham Kevin Harrington as Ross "Mitch" Mitchell Roy Billing as Bob McIntyre

From: Maverick - 06/14/2019 - Yes! Yes!! YES!!! Sea Quest WAS a game for the Atari 2600, I remember that silly commercial about the tiny divers calling "Kelp!" "Kelp!" https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wO1ddfaAax8