October 2012 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick1264200601524
BobC9671503201437
Biscuit1009150801239
Sally98320001183
Heatherly65320060913
Spammy812500862
cHez74210020862
Anascarmadman61900619
Fixie3462500596
moongoddess756100561
Yo44700447
Jazz414020434
One32800328
Ellymae169020189
Toejam291500179
GeomorphMatt13600136
ErikaM740074
Carouser740074
Polgy620062
LobsterBoy340034
Victort21300030
blah280028
Digz260026
frangipan200020
Linguini160016
scout3003
rizadon0072002
Shari_D0000
masteric0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Maverick - 09/12/2017 - The vintage Puma "Clyde" signature model, in real blue suede. "Clyde" was the nickname of NY Knicks guard Walt Frazier who endorsed the model. I don't remember why, but back then they were THE shoe for basketball players to own. More of a status symbol than anything, every player on my 8th grade team had a pair. http://frixshun.com/wp-content/uploads/ ... mage-2.jpg

From: Heatherly - 08/29/2017 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JI7cIYcnTRU

From: Maverick - 08/22/2017 - The story of John Fogerty of CCR being sued for writing music that sounded like it was written by John Fogerty of CCR http://mentalfloss.com/article/27501/ti ... hn-fogerty

From: Heatherly - 08/10/2017 - Who's on First? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jFhvmCgs_L4

From: Heatherly - 08/09/2017 - Moo Goo Gai Pan ! https://youtu.be/wrubGTIrlk4