October 2012 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick1264200601524
BobC9671503201437
Biscuit1009150801239
Sally98320001183
Heatherly65320060913
Spammy812500862
cHez74210020862
Anascarmadman61900619
Fixie3462500596
moongoddess756100561
Yo44700447
Jazz414020434
One32800328
Ellymae169020189
Toejam291500179
GeomorphMatt13600136
ErikaM740074
Carouser740074
Polgy620062
LobsterBoy340034
Victort21300030
blah280028
Digz260026
frangipan200020
Linguini160016
scout3003
rizadon0072002
Shari_D0000
masteric0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: BobC - 11/15/2017 - Man in bald eagle nest returning eaglet. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vcYg7iibK7Q

From: Heatherly - 11/14/2017 - The Holocaust was an obscene period in our nation's history. [followup] No, not our nation's, but in World War II. I mean, we all lived in this century. I didn't live in this century, but in this century's history. http://www.bauer.uh.edu/rsusmel/Other/Quayle.htm

From: Maverick - 10/31/2017 - The two videos mentioned in the Halloween game. John Fogerty - Vanz Kan't Danz https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wjpAYfCFmJ4 and Rockin' 1000 - Learn to Fly https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JozAmXo2bDE

From: Heatherly - 10/25/2017 - Do You Like My Hat? http://theonlinephotographer.typepad.co ... 970b-popup Go, Dog. Go!

From: Heatherly - 10/18/2017 - Yum! Baskin-Robbins! https://www.baskinrobbinsathome.com/ice ... -chocolate