October 2012 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick1264200601524
BobC9671503201437
Biscuit1009150801239
Sally98320001183
Heatherly65320060913
Spammy812500862
cHez74210020862
Anascarmadman61900619
Fixie3462500596
moongoddess756100561
Yo44700447
Jazz414020434
One32800328
Ellymae169020189
Toejam291500179
GeomorphMatt13600136
ErikaM740074
Carouser740074
Polgy620062
LobsterBoy340034
Victort21300030
blah280028
Digz260026
frangipan200020
Linguini160016
scout3003
rizadon0072002
Shari_D0000
masteric0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 04/22/2020 - If you have eleven minutes to spend, this was a really neat discussion of The Rite of Spring https://youtu.be/AMSscm0AzHk

From: Heatherly - 04/03/2020 - Speak of the devil. viewtopic.php?f=2&t=577

From: Maverick - 03/28/2020 - Coronavirus Rhapsody https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_cont ... KPbJ0-DxTc

From: Heatherly - 03/25/2020 - Friday 20:00 UK Time on YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pf2XagZbJhs An online, live streamed quiz for everyone to take part in, where ever you are in the world! Play along remotely with friends and family. Log your scores and see how you fared against some of the best quizzers in the world! Quizzing.tv

From: bfour - 03/19/2020 - Brand new B4 game on Saturday March 14 (15 in Oz), 2020 at 5:00 PM Eastern time. The usual mix of video and audio clues, so you will want your ears on. Just keep your monitor 2 metres from your face.