October 2012 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick1264200601524
BobC9671503201437
Biscuit1009150801239
Sally98320001183
Heatherly65320060913
Spammy812500862
cHez74210020862
Anascarmadman61900619
Fixie3462500596
moongoddess756100561
Yo44700447
Jazz414020434
One32800328
Ellymae169020189
Toejam291500179
GeomorphMatt13600136
ErikaM740074
Carouser740074
Polgy620062
LobsterBoy340034
Victort21300030
blah280028
Digz260026
frangipan200020
Linguini160016
scout3003
rizadon0072002
Shari_D0000
masteric0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 01/17/2018 - "Bob! .... Oh, Bob?" https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=74FWtmSdYDs 1:04

From: Maverick - 01/12/2018 - When you want to learn trivial facts, trust the wisdom of Coach from Cheers. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hxMF9SsaZns&t=0m23s

From: Maverick - 01/12/2018 - I'm sure all of us have at one point or another used the Internet Movie Database to research a movie question. The IMDB follows the normal rating system of 1 to 10 stars. Except for This is Spinal Tap. That one goes to 11. http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0088258/

From: Heatherly - 01/08/2018 - Life Has Dealt Some Pretty Funky Hands to Miss Drew Barrymore! http://www.nbc.com/saturday-night-live/ ... 0469?snl=1 This is not her "youngest ever host" appearance, but funny nonetheless. https://www.reddit.com/r/OldSchoolCool/ ... ven_kings/ what a cutie!

From: BobC - 01/08/2018 - As I watched a commercial using O Fortuna as it's music, I was reminded that this well known medieval Latin Goliardic poem set to music by Carl Orff is also one of the funnest mondegreens I know of... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nIwrgAnx6Q8