October 2012 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Maverick1264200601524
BobC9671503201437
Biscuit1009150801239
Sally98320001183
Heatherly65320060913
Spammy812500862
cHez74210020862
Anascarmadman61900619
Fixie3462500596
moongoddess756100561
Yo44700447
Jazz414020434
One32800328
Ellymae169020189
Toejam291500179
GeomorphMatt13600136
ErikaM740074
Carouser740074
Polgy620062
LobsterBoy340034
Victort21300030
blah280028
Digz260026
frangipan200020
Linguini160016
scout3003
rizadon0072002
Shari_D0000
masteric0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Heatherly - 04/18/2018 - Okay all you clever math and music people: what "time signature" is this in? https://www.last.fm/music/The+National/_/Fake+Empire How am I supposed to clap along? :) viewtopic.php?f=2&t=470

From: Heatherly - 03/26/2018 - Trees https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tzmp8T2xX2A

From: Heatherly - 03/10/2018 - Daniel Boone was a man. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8hwqdQ0SkjQ Yes, a big man! With an eye like an eagle and as tall as a mountain was he! Daniel Boone was a man, Yes, a big man! He was brave, he was fearless and as tough as a mighty oak tree! From the coonskin cap on the top of ol' Dan to the heel of his rawhide shoe; the rippin'est, roarin'est, fightin'est man the frontier ever knew.

From: Heatherly - 02/05/2018 - the Spongmonkeys! http://www.rathergood.com/moon_song/

From: Heatherly - 01/28/2018 - If anyone wants to try LearnedLeague a round is starting at the end of February - goes for about five weeks (25 matches).