September 2017 Scoreboard

Player NameGame PointsHost PointsScorekeeper PointsTotal Points
Biscuit1015100501165
Maverick850150251025
Sally6572000857
BobC236250300786
Heatherly77000770
Lainy46700467
Spammy27900279
Severyn22600226
Yo18600186
toejam950095
pepe380038
Darren170017
jalex0000

Archived Scores

Shoutbox

From: Maverick - 09/12/2017 - The vintage Puma "Clyde" signature model, in real blue suede. "Clyde" was the nickname of NY Knicks guard Walt Frazier who endorsed the model. I don't remember why, but back then they were THE shoe for basketball players to own. More of a status symbol than anything, every player on my 8th grade team had a pair. http://frixshun.com/wp-content/uploads/ ... mage-2.jpg

From: Heatherly - 08/29/2017 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JI7cIYcnTRU

From: Maverick - 08/22/2017 - The story of John Fogerty of CCR being sued for writing music that sounded like it was written by John Fogerty of CCR http://mentalfloss.com/article/27501/ti ... hn-fogerty

From: Heatherly - 08/10/2017 - Who's on First? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jFhvmCgs_L4

From: Heatherly - 08/09/2017 - Moo Goo Gai Pan ! https://youtu.be/wrubGTIrlk4